Academic Achievements

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE


  1. Our college, basically catering to rural students, has never shown lagged behind in the academic excellence. They have always found a niche in the merit list prepared by the university. They attain position among the first ten students in the University.

Merit List

v
Sr. No. Session Name Class Position in University
1 1980-81 Kaushalay Arya B.A. III 6th
2 1981-82 Sweety Jain Pre. Uni. 5th
3 " Meena Kumari " 9th
4 1982-83 Sudha Gupta Prep 1st
5 " Anita Rani " 2nd
6 " Nirupma " 7th
7 " Jagmeet " 7th
8 " Sweety Jain B.A. II 7th
9 1983-84 Sudha Gupta B.A. I 4th
10 " Anita Rani B.A. I 6th
11 " Nirupma B.A. I 7th
12   Sumit Jain   6th
13 1984-85 Monti Goel Prep 9th
14   Sudha Gupta B.A. II 4th
15   Nirupma B.A. II 5th
16   Sushma B.A. I 9th
17   Anita Rani B.A. II 10th
18 1985-86 Sudha Gupta B.A. III 2nd
19   Nirupma B.A. III 3rd
20   Anita Rani B.A. III 4th
21   Sushma B.A. II 2nd
22   Monti Goel B.A. I 4th
23   Renu Bala B.A. I 5th
24 1986-87 Sweety Jain B.A. III 2nd
25 " Monika Ranio B.A. II 1st
26 " Sushma Rani B.A. II 6th
27 1989-90 Sushma Rani B.A. III 6th
28 " Renu Jain B.A. I Ist
29 1991-92 Manisha B.A. I 2nd
30 " Anjali B.A. II 2nd
31 " Sunita Gupta B.A. II 4th
32 " Neeru B.A. II 5th
33 1992-93 Indu B.A. II 7th
34 " Juhi B.A. III 2nd
35 " Anjali B.A. III 5th
36 " Veena Rani B.A. III 8th
37 " Neeru B.A. III 9th
38 1995-96 Punita B.A. III 10th
39   Meenal B.A. I 4th
40   Darshana B.A. I 8th
41 1996-97 Vandana B.Com. III 4th
42 1997-98 Anjana B.A. II 3rd
43 1998-99 Isha Bansal B.Com. I 4th
44   Priyanka Sharma B.A. II 10th
45 1999-2000 Meenal Sharma B.A. II (hons) Ist
46 2000-01 Priyanka Sharma B.A. III 9th
47 " Ashu B.A. I 4th
48   Anjali B.A. I 8th
49   Meenu B.A. I 7th
50 2002-03 Manju B.A. III 9th
51   Pallavi B.A. II 4th
52   Rashi B.A. II 8th
53   Meenakshi B.A. II 10th
54 2003-04 Ashu B.A. III 9th
55   Pallavi B.A. III Ist
56   Rashi B.A. III 2nd
57   Seema B.A. III 3rd
58   Mamta B.A. III 7th
59   Sunita B.A. I 3rd
60   Nisha B.A. I 7th
61 2005-06 Sunita B.A. II 2nd
62   Sapna B.A. I 7th
63   Poonam Rani B.A. I 8th
64   Anjali B.A. II 2nd
65 2006-07 Rubi Mangla B.Com. I Ist
66   Anjali B.A. III 4th
67 2007-08 Vandana B.A. I 2nd
68   Deeksha Jain B.A. I 10th
69   Mamta B.Com. II 1st
70 2008-09 Mamta B.Com. III 3rd
71   Vandana B.A. III 1st
72 2009-10 Shobhna B.A. II 2nd
73   Shurti B.A. III (Maths Hons.) 1st
74   Divya B.A. I 8th
75   Richa B.A. I 9th
76   Anju B.A. I 10th
77 2010-11 Ritu B.A. III Maths (Hons.) 3rd
78   Rekha B.A. III Maths (Hons.) 7th
79   Shilpi B.A. III Maths (Hons.) 8th
80   Kavita Kalra B.A. III Maths (Hons.) 9th
81   Pooja Kumari B.A. III Maths (Hons.) 10th
82   Apoorva B.A. Ist Sem. Ist
83 2011-12 Apoorva B.A. 3rd Sem. 1st
84   Apoorva B.A. 4th Sem. 1st
85   Diksha B.Com Ist sem. 3rd
86   Mitali B.Com Ist sem. 5th
87   Garima Gupta B.Com Ist sem. 8th
88   Divya B.A. III Maths (hons) 1st
89   Richa B.A. III Maths (hons) 2nd
90   Anju B.A. III Maths (hons) 3rd
91 2012-13 Shiv Raj B.A. 1st Sem. 1st
92   Apoorva B.A. 5th Sem. 1st
93   Apoorva B.A. 6th Sem. 1st
94 2014-15 Pooja Bhardwaj B.A. 5th Sem. 5th
95   Aayushi B.Com. Ist Sem. 4th
96   Manisha B.A. Ist sem 5th
97   Pooja Bhardwaj B.A. 6th Sem. 6th
98   Meenu B.A. 2nd sem. 3rd
99 2015-16 Niram B.A 1st Sem. 10th
100   Kavita B.A. 3rd Sem. 3rd
101   Anjana B.A. 3rd Sem. 8th
102   Neetu B.A. 3rd Sem. 8th
103   Teena B.A. 5th Sem. Maths Hons 1st
104   Manju Rani B.A. 5th Sem. Maths Hons. 2nd
105   Pooja B.A. 5th Sem. Maths Hons. 3rd
106   Teena B.A. 6th Sem. Maths Hons. 1st
107   Radhika B.Com 4th Sem. 9th
108   Monika B.A. 2nd Sem. 9th
109 2016-17 Nisha B.A. 1st Sem. 5th
110   Monika B.A. 3rd Sem. 1st
111   Kavita B.A. 5th Sem. 5th
112   Surbhi B.A. 2nd Sem. 7th
113   Nisha B.A. 2nd Sem. 10th
114   Monika B.A. 4th Sem. 10th
115 2017-18 Jyoti Rani B.A. 2nd Sem. 5th
116   Ankita B.A. 2nd Sem. 6th
117   Neelam B.A. 2nd Sem. 9th
118   Niram B.A. 5th Sem. Maths Hons. 1st
119   Niram B.A. 6th Sem. Maths Hons. 1st
120   Ekta B.A. 6th Sem. Maths Hons. 3rd
121   Monika B.A. 6th Sem. 1st
122   Kirti B.Sc 2nd Sem. 3rd
123   Charu B.Sc 2nd Sem. 6th
124   Shilpa M.Com. 2nd Sem. 1st
125   Pooja M.Com. 2nd Sem. 5th
126   Radhika M.Com. 2nd Sem. 7th
127   Khushboo M.Com. 2nd Sem. 8th
128   Mansi Lakhina M.Com. 2nd Sem. 9th
129   Nisha M.A. History 1st Sem. 2nd
130   Geeta Devi M.A. History 1st Sem. 3rd
131   Geeta Devi M.A. History 2nd Sem. 3rd
132   Nisha M.A. History 2nd Sem. 5th
133   Reman Rani M.A. History 2nd Sem. 6th
134   Muskan Jain B.Com 2nd Sem. 5th
135 2018-19 Neelam B.A. 3rd Sem. 1st
136   Varsha B.A. 3rd Sem. 4th
137   Monika B.A. 3rd Sem. 8th
138   Inayat Singh B.A. 3rd Sem. 10th
139   Nisha M.A. History 3rd Sem. 3rd
140   Manjeet M.A. History 3rd Sem. 5th
141   Geeta M.A. History 3rd Sem. 8th
142   Kajal M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 1st
143   Reman M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 2nd
144   Preeti Ahlawat M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 2nd
145   Promila M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 3rd
146   Megha M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 4th
147   Manisha M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 5th
148   Asha M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 6th
149   Anjali M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 6th
150   Nisha M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 7th
151   Priyanka M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 9th
152   Pooja M.Sc Mathematics 1st Semester 10th
153   Rakhi B.Com. 1st Sem. 1st
154   Neha B.Com. 1st Sem. 3rd
155   Mehak B.Com. 1st Sem. 4th
156   Veenu B.Com. 1st Sem. 10th
157   Shreya B.Com. 3rd Sem. 3rd
158   Vibhati B.Com. 3rd Sem. 5th
159   Aarzoo B.Com. 3rd Sem. 7th
160   Taniya B.Com. 3rd Sem. 8th
161   Sakshi B.Com. 3rd Sem. 10th
162   Muskan B.Com. 3rd Sem. 10th
163   Jyoti M.Com. 1st Sem. 3rd
164   Pooja M.Com. 3rd Sem. 8th
165   Priyanka M.A. History 1st Sem. 1st
166   Suman M.A. History 1st Sem. 2nd
167   Rakhi M.A. History 1st Sem. 3rd
168   Preeti M.A. History 1st Sem. 4th
169   Jyoti M.A. History 1st Sem. 5th
170   Kiran M.A. History 1st Sem. 5th
171   Santosh M.A. History 1st Sem. 5th
172   Suman M.A. History 1st Sem. 6th
173   Sonia M.A. History 1st Sem. 6th
174   Deepmala M.A. History 1st Sem. 7th
175   Monika M.A. History 1st Sem. 8th
176   Shobhna M.A. History 1st Sem. 9th
177   Reman M.Sc Mathematics 2nd Semester 1st
178   Priyanka M.Sc Mathematics 2nd Semester 2nd
179   Kajal M.Sc Mathematics 2nd Semester 3rd
180   Tannu M.Sc Mathematics 2nd Semester 5th
181   Swati M.Sc Mathematics 2nd Semester 8th
182   Muskan Jain B.Com. 4th Sem. 2nd
183   Sakshi Tayal B.Com. 4th Sem. 4th
184   Meenu B.Com. 4th Sem. 8th
185   Muskan B.Com. 4th Sem. 10th
186   Shilpa M.Com. 4th Sem. 2nd
187   Pooja M.Com. 4th Sem. 3rd
188   Mansi Lakhina M.Com. 4th Sem. 10th
189   Rakhi M.A. History 2nd Sem. 1st
190   Suman M.A. History 2nd Sem. 2nd
191   Shobhana M.A. History 2nd Sem. 3rd
192   Priyanka M.A. History 2nd Sem. 5th
193   Jyoti M.A. History 2nd Sem. 6th
194   Priti M.A. History 2nd Sem. 9th
195   Geeta Devi M.A. History 4th Sem. 1st
196   Nisha M.A. History 4th Sem. 3rd
197   Soni Devi M.A. History 4th Sem. 5th
198   Manjeet M.A. History 4th Sem. 6th