Sports Achievements


Sports Achievements

Handball
Name Place Achievement Year/Month Medal
Mamta Narwana Senior National Feb., 2014 Gold

Indore

Junior National

Feb., 2014

Gold

 

Tirupati

Inter Zonal National

March, 2014

Gold

 

Jammu

Inter University

Nov., 2014

Participation

 

Narwana

Senior State

"

Gold

 

Danoda

Junior State

"

Gold

 

Karnal

Woman Festival State

"

Gold

 

Jyoti

Tirupati

Inter Zonal National

March, 2014

Gold

 

Danoda

Junior State

Nov., 2014

Gold

 

Nancy

Danoda

Junior State

Nov., 2014

Gold

 

Ashika

Hayedrabad

Women National

Jan., 2014

Silver

 

Cayambatur

Junior National

June, 2014

Gold

 

Sangrur

Senior National

Oct., 2014

Silver

 

Narwana

Senior State

"

Gold

 

Danoda

Junior State

"

Gold

 

Karnal

Women Festival State

"

Gold

 

Fencing

 

Monika

Panchkula

Senior State

Nov., 2014

Gold, Bronze

 

Anuradha

"

"

"

Bronze, Bronze

 

Happy

"

"

"

Bronze

 

Monika

Nasik

Junior State National Selection

 

 

 

Anuradha

"

National Selection

 

 

 

Happy

Jammu

National Participation

 

 

 

Lawn Tennis

 

Sonu

Kurukshetra University Kurukshetra

Inter University Selection

Oct., 2014

 

 

Tai – Kwando

 

Nitisha

Punjab

Norht Zone

Sep., 2014

Gold

 

Hockey

 

Poonam

Kurukshetra University Kurukshetra

Senior State

 

Participation

 

Fencing

 

Parveen










Pinki

Fatehabad

Senior State

24 Aug- 31Aug, 2015

Silver

 

 

Indus Public School, Jind

Junior Distt.

22 Aug to 24 Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

 

Rohtak

Junior State

29 Nov, 2015

Gold

 

Indus Public School, Jind

Indus Public School, Jind

Senior Distt.

22 Aug , 2015

Silver

 

 

Indus Public School, Jind

Junior Distt.

22 Aug – 24 Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

 

Rohtak

Junior State

29 Nov, 2015

Gold

 

Ashu

Indus Public School, Jind

Senior State

19 Aug- 20 Aug, 2016

Bronze

 

 

Fatehabad

Senior State

22 Aug – 28 Aug, 2016

Silver

 

Priyanka

Fatehabad

Junior State

22 Aug – 28 Aug, 2016

Gold

 

Handball

 

Preeti

Bhambhawa

Junior State

Aug, 2015

Gold

 

Yoga

 

Priya

Arjun Stadium, Jind

Yoga Distt.

20 Sept., 2015

Silver

 

Nitisha

Arjun Stadium, Jind

Yoga Distt.

20 Sept., 2015

Bronze

 

Basketball

 

Preeti

Bhiwani

Junior State

7Aug to 9Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

 

Faridabad

Junior State

 

Bronze

 

 

C.R.K College, Jind

Junior Distt.

28 Nov to 29 Nov, 2015

Bronze

 

 

Bhiwani

Junior National

30 April -12 May, 2016

Participation

 

Anjali

KhrakBura

Distt. (Women Festival)

 

Gold

 

 

Kurukshetra

State (Women Festival)

6 Nov to 8 Nov 2015

Participation

 

 

Bhiwani

Junior State

7Aug to 9Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

 

C.R.K College, Jind

Junior Distt.

1 Aug to 2 Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

Manju

KhrakBura

Distt. (Women Festival).

 

Gold

 

 

Kurukshetra

State (Women Festival)

6 Nov to 8 Nov 2015

Participation

 

 

Faridabad

Junior State

 

Bronze

 

 

C.R.K College, Jind

Junior Distt.

28 Nov to 29 Nov, 2015

Bronze

 

Nitisha

KhrakBura

Distt. (Women Festival)

 

Gold

 

 

Kurukshetra

State (Women Festival)

6 Nov to 8 Nov 2015

Participation

 

 

Bhiwani

Junior State

7Aug to 9Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

 

C.R.K College,Jind

Junior Distt.

1 Aug to 2 Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

Anmol

Bhiwani

Junior State

7Aug to 9Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

 

C.R.K College,Jind

Junior Distt.

1 Aug to 2 Aug, 2015

Bronze

 

Ashu

C.R.K College,Jind

Junior Distt.

28 Nov to 29 Nov, 2015

Bronze

 

 

Faridabad

Junior State

 

Bronze

 

Mohini

C.R.K College,Jind

Junior Distt.

28 Nov to 29 Nov, 2015

Bronze

 

 

Faridabad

Junior State

 

Bronze